An opportunity to explore
Choose a School
Aesop (for Staff)
Employee Portal
PA-ETEP for Teachers
PowerSchool for Parents/Students
PowerSchool for Teachers
Office 365

Faculty

Grade 6

Red TeamWhite TeamBlue Team Multi-Teamed
Mrs. Valerie Askey - ELA Mrs. Tammy Brush - Math Mrs. Patti Hansen - ELA Ms. Lori Christopher - SS/Sci
Ms. Brittany Davis - ELA Mrs. Alison Piesecki - ELA Mrs. Mary Kay Peregrim - ELA  
Mrs. Ann Marie Igoe - SS/Sci Ms. Carol Winkler - SS/Sci Mrs. Denise Wentz - SS/Sci  
Ms. Milicent Wightman- Math   Mrs. Tara Winagle - Math  

Grade 7

Purple TeamWhite TeamMulti-Teamed
Mrs. Amy Adams - Science Mrs. Ann Marie Ingulli - Science Mrs. Cynthia Tillger - Math
Mr. Philip Babyak - Math Mr. Michael Lorady - Math  
Mrs. Erica Mercado - English Mr. David Miller - Reading  
Mrs. Beth Troop - Reading Mrs. Susan Roos - English  
Mrs. Michele Walutes - Social Studies Ms. Victoria Waldron - Social Studies  

Grade 8

Downstairs TeamUpstairs TeamMulti-Teamed
Mrs. Allison Francesco - ELA Mr. Ronald Ezzo - Math Mrs. Michelle Chierichella - ELA
Mr. Thomas Hannon - Science Mr. Brian Irvine - Social Studies Mr. Todd Schmalzle - Math
Mrs. Christina Larioni - Social Studies Mr. Robert Kranick - Science  
Mr. Mark McHugh - Math Mrs. Kimberly Loftus-Toy - ELA  

Unified Arts

Art
Mrs. Heather Bannan
Mr. Sherman Bronson

Band
Mr. Ryan Kozich
Mrs.Debra Kettering

Chorus
Mr. Shaun Stuart

Family & Consumer Science
Mrs. Susan Capone

Gifted Education
Mr. Sherman Bronson
Mrs. Argyro Paspalas

Health/Physical Education
Mrs. Angela Franko
Mr. Adam Holtzer
Mr. Eric Lenz
Mrs. Lorie Schmalzle
Mrs. Erin Zubrickas

Library
Mr. Donald Walutes

Music
Mrs. Debra Kettering
Mr. Ryan Kozich
Mr. Shaun Stuart

School Counselors
Mrs. Cara Dougherty - Grade 8
Mr. Nathan Heinly - Grade 6
Ms. Lauren Tenbus - Grade 7

School Nurse
Mrs. Mary Ellen Olsheski

Social Worker
Mrs. Lee Grier

Special Support Classrooms
Mrs. Cheryl Alford - Speech
Mrs. Susan Bouselli - Learning Support Math 6
Ms. Sarah Castaldi - Speech
Mrs. Allyson Diefenbach - Itinerant Support
Mrs. Tanya Hohfeler - Learning Support Math 7
Mrs. Kim Kirsten - Grades Itinerant Support
Mrs. Danielle Mangan - Learning Support Math 8
Mrs. Danielle Morey - Learning Support ELA 7
Mrs. Devin Okun - Learning Support ELA 8
Mrs. Mary Kay Peregrim - Learning Support ELA
Mr. George Pittsman - Emotional Support
Ms. Bridget Simons - Learning Support

Technology Education / Robotics
Mr. Daniel Gumble

Technology / HS 101 / Computers
Ms. Kristen Schmidt
Mr. Zach Tillger

Technology / Computer Coordinator
Mr. Peter Schmitt